THIS MONTH'S competitionS - BE LUCKY!


A SET OF THREE FREE SPIRIT 12ft 3.25lb ‘S’-LITE RODS, PLUS AN ‘S’-LITE SPM SPOMB/MARKER ROD

comp.jpg

Enter this month’s competition for your chance to win a set of three Free Spirit 12ft 3.25lb 'S'-Lite rods, plus an 'S'-Lite SPM spomb/marker rod.

For your chance to win, simply click the 'Enter Competition' button below and fill out the form to be in with a chance of winning!


    win three spools of stiff ultra skin.

    As featured in this issue’s RigWorld you can win 3 spools of Gardner Stiff Ultra Skin worth nearly £45!

    For your chance to win, simply click the 'Enter Competition' button below and fill out the form to be in with a chance of winning!

    We are very pleased to announce the winners of our May competitions:

    STICKY BAITS

    40 winners each get: 1 x 12mm Signature Squid Pop-Ups, 1 x 14mm Signature Squid Pop-Ups, 1 x 16mm Signature Squid Pop-Ups, 1 x Signature Squid Bait Spray - Worth £24.49 each.

    And the winners are:

    Paul Bell from Northwich, Ben Cass from Dorset, Joshua Lawson from Braintree, Scott Dodgson for Worcester, Mark Hunt from Lowestoft, Ryan Scholes from Spondon, Andrew White from Crawley, Mark Palmer from Minster, Reece Peacock from Soham, Paul Burton from Stotfold, Raymond Lloyd from Downham, Carl Godfrey from Tiptree, Philip Mountain from Barnsley, Nicholas Rowe from Shrewsbury, Ben Cox from Marlborough, Jason Emery from Longfield, Colin Smith from Tamworth, Steven Pascoe from Plymouth, Paula Williams from Fort William, Martin Buckenham from Norfolk, Kelvin Wales from Rochdale, Stephen Groome from Waterlooville, Martin Wilkinson from Daventry, Adam Lambert from Tilsworth, Ronnie Archibald from Limavady, Gwynne Williams from Scotland, Curtis Price from Ebbwvale, Shelley Jones from Ruislip, Neil Beesley from Walsall, Simon Charter from Hartwell,  Brynn Dovey from Perivale, Mark Birkhead form Manchester, Aaron Green from Swaffham, Sam Carpenter from Norwich, Rob Bluck from Bacton, Elliot Redfern from Taunton, Neil Morgan from Stockport, Brian Richardson from Southsea, and Daniel Manning from Great Yarmouth.

    PENN & GREYS

    1 winner gets: 3 x Greys Prodigy Apex 12ft 3.5lb TC Rods, 3 x Penn Affinity 11 8000LC Reels Worth £1,094.94

    And the winner is:

    John Thomas from Prestatyn.

     

    BAIT-TECH

    5 winners each get: 5kg Tripple-n shelf life boilies in either10, 15 or 18mm, Tub of wafters, Tub of Pop-Ups, Tub of Hard Hookers (18mm), 1 Kilo of stick and bag mix, Bottle of stick mix liquid, 8 litre camo utility bucket Worth £92.98 each

    And the winners are:

    Duncan Huffer from Bude, Chris Sheriff from Dartford, Glen Watmough from Grimsby, Danny Petrie from Liverpool, and Terry Reade from Canvey Island.

     

    CRAFTY CATCHER

    8 winners each get: 1kg 15mm Coconut and Maple Cream Big Hit Boilies, 1kg 20mm Coconut and Maple Cream Big Hit Boilies, 1kg 15mm Raspberry & Black Pepper Big Hit Boilies, 1kg 20mm Raspberry & Black Pepper Big Hit Boilies, 1kg 15mm Spicy Krill & Garlic Big Hit Boilies, 1kg 20mm Spicy Krill & Garlic Big Hit Boilies, 1 x 500ml Munga Juice Coconut and Maple, 1 x 500ml Munga Juice Raspberry & Black Pepper, 1 x 500ml Munga Juice Spicy Krill & Garlic Worth £56.91 each

    And the winners are:

    Tom Craven from Brentwood, John Gooding from Shipley, Simon Eavieson from Maidstone, Jeff Langley from Mexborough, Mark Wyborne from Bushey, Richard Giles from Gillingham, Ian Garrett from Biggleswade and Stuart Buddle from Dover.